Barnstaple & District Men's Skittles League

All the latest fixtures, results and news.

CUP DRAWS 2021-22

ALL RESULTS MUST BE RETURNED TO:

David Cooke

Telephone 07939217084

Email [email protected] 

To be completed by 24th October 2014



Love Pants             v  Mad Hatters
Amen Corner         v  Nippits
Black Widows        v  J R Terriers
Landkey Lads        v  Demons
Tawstock Rangers v  East Pilton
Fox Boys                 v  No Beer Just Coke
Ringers                    v  X Men
BBC Boys               v  Goodly Knights
Plough Pullers        v  Thirsty Farmers
Nokkers                   v  Sarnians
Bogeymen                v  Crankers





Return results to:

Stuart Passmore
77 Longmeadow Drive
Barnstaple
Devon EX32 7RE

Telephone 07592369532
Email [email protected] Lewis Front Pin Cup Preliminary Round

To be completed by 24th October 2014



Love Pants             v  Mad Hatters
Amen Corner         v  Nippits
Black Widows        v  J R Terriers
Landkey Lads        v  Demons
Tawstock Rangers v  East Pilton
Fox Boys                 v  No Beer Just Coke
Ringers                    v  X Men
BBC Boys               v  Goodly Knights
Plough Pullers        v  Thirsty Farmers
Nokkers                   v  Sarnians
Bogeymen                v  Crankers





Return results to:

Stuart Passmore
77 Longmeadow Drive
Barnstaple
Devon EX32 7RE

Telephone 07592369532
Email [email protected] Front Pin Cup Preliminary Round

To be completed by 24th October 2014



Love Pants             v  Mad Hatters
Amen Corner         v  Nippits
Black Widows        v  J R Terriers
Landkey Lads        v  Demons
Tawstock Rangers v  East Pilton
Fox Boys                 v  No Beer Just Coke
Ringers                    v  X Men
BBC Boys               v  Goodly Knights
Plough Pullers        v  Thirsty Farmers
Nokkers                   v  Sarnians
Bogeymen                v  Crankers





Return results to:

Stuart Passmore
77 Longmeadow Drive
Barnstaple
Devon EX32 7RE

Telephone 07592369532
Email [email protected] Lewis Front Pin Cup Preliminary Round

To be completed by 24th October 2014



Love Pants             v  Mad Hatters
Amen Corner         v  Nippits
Black Widows        v  J R Terriers
Landkey Lads        v  Demons
Tawstock Rangers v  East Pilton
Fox Boys                 v  No Beer Just Coke
Ringers                    v  X Men
BBC Boys               v  Goodly Knights
Plough Pullers        v  Thirsty Farmers
Nokkers                   v  Sarnians
Bogeymen                v  Crankers





Return results to:

Stuart Passmore
77 Longmeadow Drive
Barnstaple
Devon EX32 7RE

Telephone 07592369532
Email [email protected] Lewis Front Pin Cup Preliminary Round

To be completed by 24th October 2014



Love Pants             v  Mad Hatters
Amen Corner         v  Nippits
Black Widows        v  J R Terriers
Landkey Lads        v  Demons
Tawstock Rangers v  East Pilton
Fox Boys                 v  No Beer Just Coke
Ringers                    v  X Men
BBC Boys               v  Goodly Knights
Plough Pullers        v  Thirsty Farmers
Nokkers                   v  Sarnians
Bogeymen                v  Crankers





Return results to:

Stuart Passmore
77 Longmeadow Drive
Barnstaple
Devon EX32 7RE

Telephone 07592369532

CHARLES LEWIS (FRONT PIN) CUP


First Round 

To be played on Monday 11 October 2021


1.  Ringers                    373  v  265   Country Lads 

2.  Tawstock Rangers  297  v  203   Rough Necks

3.  Amen Corner           182  v  193   Demons

4.  Pheasant Pluckers  291  v  307   Crankers

5.  Vultures                    169  v  299   Plough Pullers

6.  Wing & A Prayer      260  v  331   Exeter Bibbers   


Second Round            

To be played by Friday 19 November 2021


1.  Crankers                   271 v 316     Thirsty Farmers  

2.  Goodley Knights      356 v 255     Mounties

3.  Sarnians                           v            Ringers

4.  Nippits                       301 v 346     Exeter Bibbers 

5   Plough Pullers                 v            Lovepants

6.  Landkey Lads            286 v 273    Kneaders Pairs

7.  Tawstock Rangers    321 v 294    No Beer Just Coke

8.  Demons                             v           Goodleigh Perishers


Quarter Finals


Semi Finals

 

ALAN SMITH (MAN FOR MAN) CUP


Preliminary Round

To be played on Monday 4 October 2021


1.  Rough Necks                2 v 5            Amen Corner

2.  Plough Pullers              7 v 0           Tawstock Rangers

3.  Crankers                        5 v 2           Goodleigh Perishers

4.  No Beer Just Coke       3 v 4            Loxhore

5.  Country Lads                1 v 6            S & T

6.  Kneaders Pairs             4 v 2            Thirsty Farmers

7.  Sarnians                        2 v 5            Nippits    

 

Round 1

To be played by Friday 5 November 2021


1.  Amen Corner             2.5 v 4.5         Pheasant Pluckers

2.  S & T                              6 v 1            Demons

3.  Landkey Lads               2 v 5            Ringers

4.  Kneaders Pairs             4 v 3            Crankers

5.  Wing & A Prayer           4 v 3            Goodley Knights

6.  Lovepants                     2 v 5             Loxhore

7.  Plough Pullers              2 v 4             Vultures

8.  Exeter Bibbers              3 v 4             Nippits


     

QUARTER FINALS


      

PRESIDENTS CUP


Preliminary Round


1.  Mounties                             v                Rough Necks

2.  Nippits                              4 v 1             Goodleigh Perishers


First Round


1.  Plough Pullers                    v                Nippits

2.  Tawstock Rangers          1 v 6             Wing & A Prayer

3.  Vultures                               v                No Beer Just Coke

4.  Exeter Bibbers                 1 v 5             Fox Boys

5.  Mounties/Rough Necks      v                Ringers

6.  Kneaders Pairs                 4 v 3             Crankers

7.  Lovepants                         2 v 5             Goodley Knights

8.  Demons                             3 v 4             Pheasant Pluckers    

  

Quarter Finals


Semi Finals

 

BRIDGMAN CUP


First Round 


1.  Pheasant Pluckers                   v               Tawstock Rangers

2.  Demons                                     v               Nippits

3.  Plough Pullers                          v               Kneaders Pairs

4.  Crankers                                    v               Exeter Bibbers  

5.  Fox Boys                                   v               Goodley Knights     

      


Quarter Finals


1.  Winner of 5                               v                S & T

2.  Winner of 3                               v                Winner of 1

3.  Rough Necks                            v                Winner of 4

4.  Goodleigh Perishers                v                Winner of 2   


Semi Finals   

 

DEVON COUNTY CUP

First Round


1.  Rough Necks                                     v                 Nippits

2.  Tawstock Rangers                             v                 Plough Pullers 

3.  Demons                                             v                 Goodleigh Perishers    


Quarter Finals


Semi Finals 

CAPTAIN'S CUP


To be played at The Rolle Quay on Friday 29 October 2021


Rou8nd 1


1.  Nippits (M Kiff)                                        v W /O  Barn Bombers ( M Norman)/O

2.  The Bangers (W Webber)                       v           Kneaders Pairs (M Avery)  

3.  Goodley Knights (Richard Chapple) L  v W      Plough Pullers (Andy Norden) 

4.  Tawstock Rangers (B Baker)             W v L       X  Men (G Smith)

5 .  Lovepants (S Davies)                             v W/O  Pheasant Pluckers (D Cooke)

6 .  Fox Boys (M Toms)                            L  v  W     Demons (D Stentiford) 

7.  Landkey Lads (C Williams)                 W v  L     Sarnians (M Squire)    

8.  No Beer Just Coke (S Folland)               v  W/O Wing & A Prayer (A Stribling)


Quarter Final


1. A Norden                                              L     v  W   A Stribling

2. Winner of 2                                                v  W/O M Harris

3. D Cooke                                                W  v  L      C Willimas                   

4. D Stentiford                                          W  v  L      W Baker



Semi Finals


1. M Harris                                                 L    v   W    D Cooke

2, A Stribling                                             W v     L     D Stentiford   




A Stribling & D Cooke progress to finals day.





 

 

Click to add text, images, and other content

 

   

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



              

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Members Area

Newest Members