Barnstaple & District Men's Skittles League

All the latest fixtures, results and news.

CUP DRAWS 2018-19

ALL RESULTS MUST BE RETURNED TO:

David Cooke

Telephone 07939217084

Email [email protected] 

To be completed by 24th October 2014



Love Pants             v  Mad Hatters
Amen Corner         v  Nippits
Black Widows        v  J R Terriers
Landkey Lads        v  Demons
Tawstock Rangers v  East Pilton
Fox Boys                 v  No Beer Just Coke
Ringers                    v  X Men
BBC Boys               v  Goodly Knights
Plough Pullers        v  Thirsty Farmers
Nokkers                   v  Sarnians
Bogeymen                v  Crankers





Return results to:

Stuart Passmore
77 Longmeadow Drive
Barnstaple
Devon EX32 7RE

Telephone 07592369532
Email [email protected] Lewis Front Pin Cup Preliminary Round

To be completed by 24th October 2014



Love Pants             v  Mad Hatters
Amen Corner         v  Nippits
Black Widows        v  J R Terriers
Landkey Lads        v  Demons
Tawstock Rangers v  East Pilton
Fox Boys                 v  No Beer Just Coke
Ringers                    v  X Men
BBC Boys               v  Goodly Knights
Plough Pullers        v  Thirsty Farmers
Nokkers                   v  Sarnians
Bogeymen                v  Crankers





Return results to:

Stuart Passmore
77 Longmeadow Drive
Barnstaple
Devon EX32 7RE

Telephone 07592369532
Email [email protected] Front Pin Cup Preliminary Round

To be completed by 24th October 2014



Love Pants             v  Mad Hatters
Amen Corner         v  Nippits
Black Widows        v  J R Terriers
Landkey Lads        v  Demons
Tawstock Rangers v  East Pilton
Fox Boys                 v  No Beer Just Coke
Ringers                    v  X Men
BBC Boys               v  Goodly Knights
Plough Pullers        v  Thirsty Farmers
Nokkers                   v  Sarnians
Bogeymen                v  Crankers





Return results to:

Stuart Passmore
77 Longmeadow Drive
Barnstaple
Devon EX32 7RE

Telephone 07592369532
Email [email protected] Lewis Front Pin Cup Preliminary Round

To be completed by 24th October 2014



Love Pants             v  Mad Hatters
Amen Corner         v  Nippits
Black Widows        v  J R Terriers
Landkey Lads        v  Demons
Tawstock Rangers v  East Pilton
Fox Boys                 v  No Beer Just Coke
Ringers                    v  X Men
BBC Boys               v  Goodly Knights
Plough Pullers        v  Thirsty Farmers
Nokkers                   v  Sarnians
Bogeymen                v  Crankers





Return results to:

Stuart Passmore
77 Longmeadow Drive
Barnstaple
Devon EX32 7RE

Telephone 07592369532
Email [email protected] Lewis Front Pin Cup Preliminary Round

To be completed by 24th October 2014



Love Pants             v  Mad Hatters
Amen Corner         v  Nippits
Black Widows        v  J R Terriers
Landkey Lads        v  Demons
Tawstock Rangers v  East Pilton
Fox Boys                 v  No Beer Just Coke
Ringers                    v  X Men
BBC Boys               v  Goodly Knights
Plough Pullers        v  Thirsty Farmers
Nokkers                   v  Sarnians
Bogeymen                v  Crankers





Return results to:

Stuart Passmore
77 Longmeadow Drive
Barnstaple
Devon EX32 7RE

Telephone 07592369532

THE PRESIDENTS CUP  (7 a side)

Preliminary Round


To be played by 21 September 2018


1. Rising Sons                    1  v 6       No Beer Just Coke

2. Goodleigh Perishers      4  v  3       Tawstock Rangers

3. Nippits                          3   v  4       Fox Boys 


                                                                           Round 1

                                                            To be played by 26 October 2018

1.  Mounties                         v             Kneaders Pairs

2.  Plough Pullers                v             Goodleigh Perishers

3.  Ringers                           v             Pheasant Pluckers

4.  Fox Boys                        v             Nokkers

5.  Exeter Bibbers               v             Lovepants

6.  Barn Bangers                 v             Wing & A Prayer

7. No Beer Just Coke          v             Goodley Knights

8.  Crankers                        v             Madhatters








                                                                

                                       

      

 

 

 

THE CHARLES LEWIS FRONT PIN CUP  (8 A SIDE)

                  

Round 1

1.  Lovepants                       240 v  245           Nokkers

2.  Goodleigh Perishers      287 v  229           Sarnians

3.  Country Lads                 221 v  246           Crankers

4.  Rising Sons                    261  v  318           Demons

5.  Wing & A Prayer          333  v  315          Tawstock Rangers

6.  Alley Moles                    260  v  353          No Hopers

7.  Bye                                         v                   Ringers

8.  Thirsty Farmers          W/O v                   S & T

9.  Nippits                           322  v  369           Goodley Knights

10. Barn Bangers              221  v  224            Fox Boys

11. Landkey Lads             320  v  332            No Beer Just Coke

12. X Men                          274  v  320            Plough Pullers

13. Barn Bombers            322  v  406            Old Guys Drule

14. Lumberjacks              244   v 439             Exeter Bibbers

15. Kneaders Pairs           277  v  264            Madhatters

16. Pheasant Pluckers      336  v 313            Amen Corner     


Round 2

1.  Plough Pullers                    v                    Goodleigh Perishers

2.  Goodley Knights                v                    Ringers

3.  Nokkers                              v                    Wing & A Prayer

4.  Demons                              v                     Fox Boys

5.  Pheasant Pluckers            v                     Old Guys Drule

6.  No Hopers                         v                     Exeter Bibbers

7.  Kneaders Pairs                 v                     Thirsty Farmers

8.  No Beer Just Coke            v                    Crankers                          

     

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALAN SMITH MAN FOR MAN CUP

Preliminary Round

To be played by 26 October 2018

1. Thirsty Farmers                  3   v   4          BBC Boys

BRIDGMAN CUP

Preliminary Round

To be played by 12 October 2018


1.  No Beer Just Coke               v             Goodley Knights

2.  JR Terriers                            v             Nippits

3 . Crankers                   333      v     321  Pheasant Pluckers

4. Kneaders Pairs          296      v     289  Goodleigh Perishers

5. Tawstock Rangers     277      v     286  Exeter Bibbers

6. Barn Bangers                        v              Demons

7. S & T                         349      v     357   Plough Pullers

8 .Fox Boys                   337      v     323   Lovepants

DEVON COUNTY CUP

Preliminary Round

To be played by 28 September 2018


1.  Kneaders Pairs             404 v  395       Plough Pullers

2 . Tawstock Rangers        394 v  401       Goodley Knights

3  . Demons                       407  v  426      Pheasant Pluckers

4 .  Exeter Bibbers             513  v  425      Barn Bangers 



 

 

 

Click to add text, images, and other content

 

   

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



              

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Members Area

Newest Members