Barnstaple & District Men's Skittles League

All the latest fixtures, results and news.

2016-2017 CUP DRAWS

ALL RESULTS MUST BE RETURNED TO:

David Cooke

Telephone 07939217084

Email [email protected]

To be completed by 24th October 2014



Love Pants             v  Mad Hatters
Amen Corner         v  Nippits
Black Widows        v  J R Terriers
Landkey Lads        v  Demons
Tawstock Rangers v  East Pilton
Fox Boys                 v  No Beer Just Coke
Ringers                    v  X Men
BBC Boys               v  Goodly Knights
Plough Pullers        v  Thirsty Farmers
Nokkers                   v  Sarnians
Bogeymen                v  Crankers





Return results to:

Stuart Passmore
77 Longmeadow Drive
Barnstaple
Devon EX32 7RE

Telephone 07592369532
Email [email protected] Lewis Front Pin Cup Preliminary Round

To be completed by 24th October 2014



Love Pants             v  Mad Hatters
Amen Corner         v  Nippits
Black Widows        v  J R Terriers
Landkey Lads        v  Demons
Tawstock Rangers v  East Pilton
Fox Boys                 v  No Beer Just Coke
Ringers                    v  X Men
BBC Boys               v  Goodly Knights
Plough Pullers        v  Thirsty Farmers
Nokkers                   v  Sarnians
Bogeymen                v  Crankers





Return results to:

Stuart Passmore
77 Longmeadow Drive
Barnstaple
Devon EX32 7RE

Telephone 07592369532
Email [email protected] Front Pin Cup Preliminary Round

To be completed by 24th October 2014



Love Pants             v  Mad Hatters
Amen Corner         v  Nippits
Black Widows        v  J R Terriers
Landkey Lads        v  Demons
Tawstock Rangers v  East Pilton
Fox Boys                 v  No Beer Just Coke
Ringers                    v  X Men
BBC Boys               v  Goodly Knights
Plough Pullers        v  Thirsty Farmers
Nokkers                   v  Sarnians
Bogeymen                v  Crankers





Return results to:

Stuart Passmore
77 Longmeadow Drive
Barnstaple
Devon EX32 7RE

Telephone 07592369532
Email [email protected] Lewis Front Pin Cup Preliminary Round

To be completed by 24th October 2014



Love Pants             v  Mad Hatters
Amen Corner         v  Nippits
Black Widows        v  J R Terriers
Landkey Lads        v  Demons
Tawstock Rangers v  East Pilton
Fox Boys                 v  No Beer Just Coke
Ringers                    v  X Men
BBC Boys               v  Goodly Knights
Plough Pullers        v  Thirsty Farmers
Nokkers                   v  Sarnians
Bogeymen                v  Crankers





Return results to:

Stuart Passmore
77 Longmeadow Drive
Barnstaple
Devon EX32 7RE

Telephone 07592369532
Email [email protected] Lewis Front Pin Cup Preliminary Round

To be completed by 24th October 2014



Love Pants             v  Mad Hatters
Amen Corner         v  Nippits
Black Widows        v  J R Terriers
Landkey Lads        v  Demons
Tawstock Rangers v  East Pilton
Fox Boys                 v  No Beer Just Coke
Ringers                    v  X Men
BBC Boys               v  Goodly Knights
Plough Pullers        v  Thirsty Farmers
Nokkers                   v  Sarnians
Bogeymen                v  Crankers





Return results to:

Stuart Passmore
77 Longmeadow Drive
Barnstaple
Devon EX32 7RE

Telephone 07592369532
Email [email protected]

THE PRESIDENTS CUP  (7 a side)

 

Preliminary Round

To be played by 7 October 2016

1. Wing & A Prayer  2  v 5  S & T

2. Nokkers                  2  v 5  Exeter Bibbers

3. Ringers                   5  v 2  Crankers

4. EbberleyArms           v     W/o BBC Boys

5. Goodley Knights   6  v 1  Barn Bangers

6. Odds & Ends         6  v 1 Tawstock Rangers    


First Round

To be played by 11 November 2016

1. Nippits                     5  v 2   Fox Boys

2. S & T                  W/O v      Pertys Playboys

3. No Beer Just Coke  3  v 4  Goodleigh Perishers

4. Ringers                     3  v 4  Exeter Bibbers

5. BBC Boys                1  v 5   Goodley Knights

6. Jokers                      2  v 5   Odds & Ends

7. Lovepants                5  v 2   King Pins

8. Kneaders Pairs       3 v  4   Plough Pullers    

 

     Quarter Finals

     To be played by 20 January 2017 

      1. Lovepants              6   v  1  Goodleigh Perishers

      2. Goodly Knights     3   v  4  Nippits

      3. Exeter Bibbers      5   v  2  Odds & Ends

      4. Plough Pullers       2  v   5  S & T 


      Semi-Finals

      To be played at The Ebberley Arms Friday 10 February 2017

       1. S & T                         v       Lovepants

       2. Exeter Bibbers          v       Nippits


      Winners through to finals day

      Lovepants & Exeter Bibbers

 

 

 

THE CHARLES LEWIS FRONT PIN CUP  (8 A SIDE)

Preliminary Round

To be played by 30 September 2016

1. Ebberley Arms     281 v  325  Country Lads

2. Bogeymen                 v  W/O Tawstock Rangers

3. Old Guys Drule    352 v   283  BBC Boys

4. S & T                  314  v  188   Sarnians

5. Goodleigh Lads    283  v  246   Barn Bangers 


First Round

To be played by 4 November 2016

1.  Ringers                     378  v  453     S & T

2.  Kneaders Pairs          310  v  267     Nippits

3.  No Hopers                333  v   272     Alleymoles

4.  Demons                    228  v  195     Thirsty Farmers

5.  Country Lads            207  v   280     Old Guys Drule

6.  Crankers                  396   v   278    Castle Knights

7.  Fox Boys                  371   v    283    J R Terriers

8.  Barn Bombers           338   v   257     Lumberjacks

9.  Tawstock Rangers     264   v  313      Goodley Knights

10. Goodleigh Perishers 350  v   308      Wing & A Prayer

11. X Men                      254  v   260      Jokers

12. King Pins                 393   v   322      Plough Pullers

13. Amen Corner           295   v   175      Pertys Playboys

14. Nokkers                  299    v   260     Goodleigh Lads

15. Lovepants               280   v    211     Landkey Lads

16. No Beer Just Coke   369   v   418      Exeter Bibbers  


Second Round

To be played by 16 December 2016

1.  Crankers             325  v  427  Barn Bombers

2   Goddleigh Perishers 304  v  337 Goodley Knights

3.  Kneaders Pairs    W/O v         No Hopers

4.  Demons               287  v  343  S & T

5.  Amen Corner       267  v  235   Love Pants

6.  Jokers                 247  v  284   Nokkers

7.  Old Guys Drule    302  v  232   King Pins

8.  Fox Boys             347  v  393   Exeter Bibbers

Quarter Finals

To be played by 3 February 2017

1. S & T                  368   v  299   Goodley Knights

2. Old Guys Drule    368   v  342   Kneaders Pairs

3. Exeter Bibbers     411  v  342   Nokkers

4. Amen Corner       251  v  267   Barn Bombers        

Semi Finals

To be played on Friday 10 March 2017

1. Exeter Bibbers/Nokkers     v    Old Guys Drule

2. Barn Bombers                    v    S & T                        


                

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELLIS THREES


                       





                    .

     


        

TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP PAIRS

 

CAPTAINS CUP

ALLEY 1 WINNER

M Toms (Fox Boys)



ALLEY 2   WINNER 

R Morgan (BBC Boys)

 

COURAGE CUP - TEAM FOURS

 

 

Click to add text, images, and other content

DEVON COUNTY CUP 

   

 

Round 1 

 To be played by 21 October 2016

 

1. Perty's Playboys  408  v  458  Exeter Bibbers

2. Crankers         418 v 445 Ebberley Arms

3. Ringers         478   v  458       Fox Boys

4. Nippits            419   v  429  Plough Pullers

        5. Kneaders Pairs   396 v 402   Goodleigh Perishers

       6. Tawstock Rangers 386 v 382   No Beer Just Coke

7.Pheasant Pluckers 458 v 507 Goodley Knights

8. Demons            419   v 429    Barn Bangers

 


QUARTER FINALS

To be played by 16 December 2016


1.  Tawstock Rangers 424 v 340  Ebberley Arms

2.  Ringers              424   v  340    Barn Bangers

3.  Goodley Knights  471 v  434 Exeter Bibbers

4.   Plough Pullers 316 v 313  Goodleigh Perishers


SEMI FINALS

To be played at Fluckeys on Friday 20 January 2017


7.15          1. Tawstock Rangers  426 v 516  Ringers



              8.15        2.  Plough Pullers       442  v 497  Goodley Knights


Ringers and Goodley Knights go through to finals day

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

THE BRIDGMAN CUP (6 a side)

 Preliminary Round

To be played by 14 October 2016

1. Goodley Knights   319 v 347  S &T

2. Ringers                 357 v 340   Odds & Ends

3. Demons                360 v 292  Barn Bangers

4. Nippits                 318  v 274  Perty's Playboys 


First Round

To be played by 18 November 2016

1.  Fox Boys                388 v  370      Plough Pullers

2.  Crankers                 349 v  374      Goodleigh Perishers

3.  J R Terriers            314   v  311    Tawstock Rangers

4.  Kneaders Pairs       318  v   296    Exeter Bibbers

5.  Alleymoles             323  v   373    S & T

6.  Ebberley Arms               v   W/O  Demons

7.  Ringers                   309  v  349    No Beer Just Coke

8.  Pheasant Pluckers   329  v  324    Nippits       

 

 Quarter Finals

To be played by 27 January 2017

1.  Pheasant Pluckers        349  v  322     J R Terriers

2.  Demons                       318  v  319     No Beer Just Coke

3.  Goodleigh Perishers    344  v   305    Fox Boys

4.  S & T                           332  v  352     Kneaders Pairs 


Semi Finals

To be played on 24 February 2017

1. Goodleigh Perishers             v            Kneaders Pairs

2. No Beer Just Coke                v           Pheasant Pluckers

 

 

 

 

 

THE ALAN SMITH MAN FOR MAN CUP

Preliminary Round

To be played by 18 November 2016

 

1. No Beer Just Coke 3 v 4 Country Lads

2. Amen Corner      4  v 2     Alley Moles

3. Loxhore            3  v  4          Demons

4. Dawns Extinguishers    4 v 3     USBC

5. Fox Boys  3 v 4  Goodleigh Perishers 


First Round

To be played by 19 December 2016

1. X Men            v   W/o        Nokkers

2. Lovepants   2   v  3  Tawstock Rangers

3. Ebberley Arms  1  v  3  Landkey Lads

4.  Barn Bangers 3  v  4 Demons

5.  Lumberjacks  4 v 3 Pheasant Pluckers

6.  Country Lads 4 v 3  Goodleigh Perishers

7.  BBC Boys  1 v 5  Dawns Extinguishers

8. Goodly Knights 3 v 4 Old Guys Drule

9.  Plough Pullers 3 v 4 Odds & Ends

10. Thirsty Farmers 1 v 6  Ringers

11. Sarnians 1  v  6  Amen Corner

12. No Hopers W/O v  Pertys Playboys

13. Nippits  3 v  4  Barn Bombers

14. King Pins 2  v  5  Crankers

15. Kneaders Pairs 5 v 2 Jokers

16. Exeter Bibbers 5 v 2 J R Terriers


Second Round

To be played by 3 February 2017

1. Exeter Bibbers 5.5 v 1.5 Odds and Ends

2. Sarnians     4 v  3     Crankers

3. Kneaders Pairs 3 v 4  Barn Bombers

4. Ringers    2  v  5    Old Guys Drule

5. Tawstock Rangers  4  v  3  Nokkers

6. Goodleigh Perishers 6 v 1 Landkey Lads

7. Demons   5   v  2   Dawn's Extinguishers

8. No Hopers   4   v  3    Lumberjacks


Quarter Finals

To be played by 3 March 2017

1. Barn Bombers       v       Goodleigh Perishers

2. Old Guys Drule            v       Exeter Bibbers

3. Demons                v         Tawstock Rangers

4. Sarnians                   v                No Hopers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAM SINGLES



              

 

 

DEVON COUNTY SINGLES

Round 3

To be played at The Green Man on Friday 27 January 2017


1. A Kingdon (Exeter Bibbers)  v  R Chapple (Goodley Knights)

2. M Passmore (Kneaders Pairs)      v      P Ackland (Lovepants)

3. H Jennings (Tawstock Rangers          v         G Smith (X Men)

4. M Toms (Fox Boys)          v           P Sprague (Plough Pullers)



Winners through to Finals Day

H Jennings & R Chapple

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Members Area

Newest Members