Barnstaple & District Men's Skittles League

All the latest fixtures, results and news.

2017-2018 CUP DRAWS

ALL RESULTS MUST BE RETURNED TO:

David Cooke

Telephone 07939217084

Email [email protected]

To be completed by 24th October 2014



Love Pants             v  Mad Hatters
Amen Corner         v  Nippits
Black Widows        v  J R Terriers
Landkey Lads        v  Demons
Tawstock Rangers v  East Pilton
Fox Boys                 v  No Beer Just Coke
Ringers                    v  X Men
BBC Boys               v  Goodly Knights
Plough Pullers        v  Thirsty Farmers
Nokkers                   v  Sarnians
Bogeymen                v  Crankers





Return results to:

Stuart Passmore
77 Longmeadow Drive
Barnstaple
Devon EX32 7RE

Telephone 07592369532
Email [email protected] Lewis Front Pin Cup Preliminary Round

To be completed by 24th October 2014



Love Pants             v  Mad Hatters
Amen Corner         v  Nippits
Black Widows        v  J R Terriers
Landkey Lads        v  Demons
Tawstock Rangers v  East Pilton
Fox Boys                 v  No Beer Just Coke
Ringers                    v  X Men
BBC Boys               v  Goodly Knights
Plough Pullers        v  Thirsty Farmers
Nokkers                   v  Sarnians
Bogeymen                v  Crankers





Return results to:

Stuart Passmore
77 Longmeadow Drive
Barnstaple
Devon EX32 7RE

Telephone 07592369532
Email [email protected] Front Pin Cup Preliminary Round

To be completed by 24th October 2014



Love Pants             v  Mad Hatters
Amen Corner         v  Nippits
Black Widows        v  J R Terriers
Landkey Lads        v  Demons
Tawstock Rangers v  East Pilton
Fox Boys                 v  No Beer Just Coke
Ringers                    v  X Men
BBC Boys               v  Goodly Knights
Plough Pullers        v  Thirsty Farmers
Nokkers                   v  Sarnians
Bogeymen                v  Crankers





Return results to:

Stuart Passmore
77 Longmeadow Drive
Barnstaple
Devon EX32 7RE

Telephone 07592369532
Email [email protected] Lewis Front Pin Cup Preliminary Round

To be completed by 24th October 2014



Love Pants             v  Mad Hatters
Amen Corner         v  Nippits
Black Widows        v  J R Terriers
Landkey Lads        v  Demons
Tawstock Rangers v  East Pilton
Fox Boys                 v  No Beer Just Coke
Ringers                    v  X Men
BBC Boys               v  Goodly Knights
Plough Pullers        v  Thirsty Farmers
Nokkers                   v  Sarnians
Bogeymen                v  Crankers





Return results to:

Stuart Passmore
77 Longmeadow Drive
Barnstaple
Devon EX32 7RE

Telephone 07592369532
Email [email protected] Lewis Front Pin Cup Preliminary Round

To be completed by 24th October 2014



Love Pants             v  Mad Hatters
Amen Corner         v  Nippits
Black Widows        v  J R Terriers
Landkey Lads        v  Demons
Tawstock Rangers v  East Pilton
Fox Boys                 v  No Beer Just Coke
Ringers                    v  X Men
BBC Boys               v  Goodly Knights
Plough Pullers        v  Thirsty Farmers
Nokkers                   v  Sarnians
Bogeymen                v  Crankers





Return results to:

Stuart Passmore
77 Longmeadow Drive
Barnstaple
Devon EX32 7RE

Telephone 07592369532

THE PRESIDENTS CUP  (7 a side)

Preliminary Round


Crankers       3   v   4        Exeter Bibbers

To be played by 17 November 2017


First Round


Lovepants    4      v     3      Plough Pullers

Nippits        2    v   5         Exeter Bibbers 

Fox Boys     4    v   3       Goodley Knights

    Madhatters     1  v  6   Goodleigh Perishers   

Barn Bangers  4  v  3    No Beer Just Coke

Perty's Playboys     v   W/O          Nokkers

Tawstock Rangers 2   v   5  Kneaders Pairs

Ringers        5   v   2        Wing & A Prayer

To be played by 15 December 2017


Quarter Finals


Lovepants    4  v  2    Kneaders Pairs

Barn Bangers 1  v 5  Exeter Bibbers

Goodleigh Perishers  4  v  3   Ringers

Fox Boys       5   v   2       Nokkers


Semi Finals


Exeter Bibbers   4  v  3   Goodleigh Perishers

Fox Boys   3   v   Lovepants


Final


Exeter Bibbers   6   v   1   Lovepants




                                                                

                                       

      

 

 

 

THE CHARLES LEWIS FRONT PIN CUP  (8 A SIDE)

                          Preliminary Round

Jokers                                         328    v   305    Landkey Lads

Wing & A Prayer                   W/O     v             Perty's Playboys


First Round

Old Guys Drule                            365   v    318    Lovepants                    

Demons                                         286   v    222    Thirsty Farmers         

No Beer Just Coke                                 v   W/O  Jokers

Goodleigh Lads                            284    v   358    S & T

JR Terriers                                   334    v  356    Barn Bombers

Lumberjacks                                238  v    240    Country Lads

Plough Pullers                              322  v    265    No Hopers                    

Nokkers                                        271   v    265   Goodleigh Perishers    

Nippits                                          329   v    305   Amen Corner                

Kneaders Pairs                            273   v    220    X Men

Sarnians                                       212   v   169   Barn Bangers

Tawstock Rangers                      322    v   283    Crankers                      

Goodley Knights                                   v   W/O  Exeter Bibbers

Madhatters                                  296    v   220    BBC Boys                   

Wing & A Prayer                       W/O   v            Bogeymen

Ringers                                         406    v   275   Alley Moles


Round Two

1. Ringers                                       405   v  370      Madhatters

2. Country Lads                            229  v   292      Nokkers

3. Barn Bombers                           326  v   337      Kneaders Pairs

4. Tawstock Rangers                    314  v   312      Nippits

5. Exeter Bibbers                          468  v   342      S & T

6. Jokers                                                v   W/O    Sarnians

7. Old Guys Drule                        362  v   333      Wing & A Prayer

8. Plough Pullers                          355  v   295      Demons


Quarter Finals

Ringers                                          413  v  346       Nokkers

Old Guys Drule                                    v               Tawstock Rangers

Sarnians                                                v                Plough Pullers

Kneaders Pairs                             347  v  324       Exeter Bibbers     

To be played by 23 February 2018            






                

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALAN SMITH MAN FOR MAN CUP

Preliminary Round

JR Terriers                       4   v  3         Nippits                                 

Pheasant Pluckers           3   v  4         Tawstock Rangers              

Thirsty Farmers                2   v  4         Nokkers                               

Sarnians                           3   v  4         Goodley Knights                  

Goodleigh Perishers  W/O    v             Jokers

Old Guys Drule                 4  v  3         Landkey Lads     

                

To be played by 6 October 2017


First Round

Ringers                             6 v 1            Goodley Knights                                 

Demons                            4 v 3            Fox Boys

Old Guys Drule                 6  v 1           Lovepants

BBC Boys                         4  v 3           Nokkers

Tawstock Rangers            7 v 0            Lumberjacks  

X Men                               1 v 6            S & T

Madhatters                        5 v 1           USBC 

Exeter Bibbers                  4 v 3           Goodleigh Perishers

Barn Bombers                   7 v 0           Barn Bangerts

Plough Pullers                   5 v 2           Loxhore

Mounties                            4 v 3           Alley Moles

Perty's Playboys                   v W/O      Kneaders Pairs

No Beer Just Coke            3 v 4          Amen Corner                

Country  Lads                    1 v 6          Dawn's Extinguishers                    

Crankers                           3  v 4          Wing & A Prayer                            

JR Terriers                    W/O v             No Hopers


Second Round

Ringers                             1  v  6          Barn Bombers

Wing & A Prayer               2  v  5          Exeter Bibbers

BBC Boys                         3  v  4          Mounties

Old Guys Drule                 6  v  1          Madhatters

Plough Pullers                  4   v 2          Tawstock Rangers

S & T                                6   v  1          Kneaders Pairs

Dawn's Extinguishers       3  v  4          Amen Corner

Demons                            4  v  2          J R Terriers

 

To be played by 18 December 2017


Quarter Finals

Amen Corner                    1 v 5          Barn Bombers

S & T                                     v            Old Guys Drule

Exeter Bibbers                  6  v 1         Plough Pullers

Mounties                           3  v  4        Demons


To be played by 2 March 2018

BRIDGMAN CUP

Preliminary Round

Pheasant Pluckers        316   v     324   Lovepants

Alley Moles                   296    v    292    JR Terriers

Perty's Playboys                     v    W/O   Exeter Bibbers /O


To be played by 17 November 2017


First Round

Alley Moles                 301   v    336      Exeter Bibbers

Rising Sons                339    v    313     No Beer Just Coke                               

Goodley Knights         348    v    321     Lovepants48

Demons                      334    v    319     Goodleigh Perishers

Nippits                        344    v    327     Fox Boys

Kneaders Pairs          290    v    269     Barn Bangers

Crankers                    356    v    398     Plough Pullers

S  & T                         329   v    294     Tawstock Rangers


To be played by 15 December 2017 


Quarter Finals

Plough Pullers              329  v    320     Rising Sons

Kneaders Pairs                    v                S & T

Goodley Knights                  v                Demons

Nippits                                 v                 Exeter Bibbers


T o be played by 12 February

DEVON COUNTY CUP

Preliminary Round

Plough Pullers         W /O   v                Tawstock Rangers

Fox Boys                 W/O    v                 Perty's Playboys

Barn Bangers          437     v   480        Goodley Knights

Nippits                     439     v   396        Demons

Exeter Bibbers        510     v   472         Kneaders Pairs                          


To be played by 13 October 2017


Quarter Finals

Goodleigh  Perishers               438    v      459      Nippits     

Exeter Bibbers                         472     v     441      Goodley Knights

Plough Pullers                         402      v     381      No Beer Just Coke

Crankers                                  447     v     495       Fox Boys


To be played by 24 November 2017


Semi Finals  to be played at The Royal Exchange on Friday 12 January 2018


Fox Boys                               W/O     v                 Nippits

Exeter Bibbers                       458      v     542      Plough Pullers

 

 

 

Click to add text, images, and other content

 

   

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAM SINGLES



              

 

 

DEVON COUNTY SINGLES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Members Area

Newest Members